Summary
As the French Geological Survey organisation, the BRGM hosts around a hundred doctoral students each year under its PhD programme, in cooperation with university laboratories and companies. This public institution also offers funding opportunities for post-doctoral contracts of 12 to 18 months.

Co-supervision of theses, a cornerstone of BRGM research 

Co-supervision of PhD theses is one of the cornerstones of BRGM's research activities. The number of theses co-supervised by BRGM researchers has trebled in the last ten years. 

Opportunities for post-doctoral contracts at BRGM 

BRGM offers funding opportunities for post-doctoral contracts of 12 to 18 months.

View of BRGM's laboratories and its personnel, Orléans

PhD theses with BRGM

Co-supervision of PhD theses is one of the cornerstones of BRGM's research activities. PhD theses are also a crucial component in BRGM's strategy for partnerships with both universities and industry and are therefore an integral part of BRGM's science programme.

The theses undertaken at BRGM contribute to cross-cutting activities that support outstanding research or the development of research methodology (analytical and experimental methodology, model development, etc.), or that fall within one or more of the six main objectives laid down in BRGM's research strategy: 

  • Geology and knowledge of the subsurface 
  • Groundwater management 
  • Risks and spatial planning 
  • Mineral resources and the circular economy 
  • Sub-surface potential for the energy transition 
  • Digital data, services and infrastructure 

The number of theses co-supervised by BRGM researchers has trebled in the last ten years.

Thesis topics for the beginning of the academic year 2021

    Contribution of an integrated geotechnical, geological and hydrogeological approach in the geostatistical modeling of the regolith  and cenozoic formations of the Paris Basin: application to the ‘Grand Paris Express’.

    • BRGM supervisor : Florence QUESNEL et Luc CLOSSET
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Denis ALAIN / UMR 5295, I2M (Institut de Mécanique d'ingénierie - Bordeaux), Université de Bordeaux
    • Opportunity: CLOSED

    Predicting Sedimentary architectures in a coastal- marine aquifer through a source to sink approach. The pliopléistocene sedimentary deposits of the Roussillon

    • BRGM supervisor: Eric LASSEUR, e.lasseur@brgm.fr
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Johanna LOFI / UMR 5243, Géosciences Montpellier, Université de Montpellier, Montpellier
    • Opportunity: Awaiting co-financing confirmation. The applicant’s solid academic background in the various geoscience fields should allow them to work with a range of data types and across themes. A good understanding of geomorphology, acquired skills in basin geology (seismic and field surveying), and an interest in modelling are important prerequisites. The wide range of themes and lecturers requires a very good ability to apply an integrated approach and for teamwork.

    Multi-geophysical approach for imaging fracturation and the transport properties of carbonate rocks

    • BRGM supervisor: Jacques DEPARIS et Philippe LEROY 
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Damien JOUGNOT / UMR 7619, METIS (Milieux environnementaux, transferts et interactions dans les hydrosystèmes et les sols), Sorbonne Université, Paris
    • Opportunity: CLOSED

    Parsimonious models for uncertainty in seismic tomography

    • BRGM supervisor: Pierre SOCHALA, p.sochala@brgm.fr
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Alexandrine GESRET / GEOSCIENCES (Centre de Géosciences),Université PSL,  MINES Paris Tech, Fontainebleau
    • Opportunity: OPEN. Master’s degree in applied mathematics or geophysics.

    Geological and hydrogeological Airborne geophysics characterization in context of volcanic layers lying on bedrock and implications to the groundwater management: North of the Chaîne des Puys, Auvergne, France

    • BRGM supervisor: Pierre-Alexandre RENINGER
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Olivier MERLE / UMR 6524, LMV (Laboratoire Magmas et Volcans), Université de Clermont-Auvergne, Clermont-Ferrand
    • Opportunity: CLOSED

    Modelling the hydrogeological functioning of karst aquifers under geochemical and geophysical data constraints

    • BRGM supervisor: Jean-Baptiste CHARLIER
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Cédric CHAMPOLLION / UMR 5243, Geosciences Montpellier, Université Montpellier, Montpellier
    • Opportunity: Awaiting co-financing confirmation. The applicant should have a Master’s degree (or equivalent) in hydrogeology with some knowledge of geochemistry and geophysics. Modelling skills are required. An interest in field work and knowledge of karstic hydrogeology are crucial for the position. A very good understanding of programming tools is essential.

    Modelling in hydrology and hydrogeology: development of a data assimilation method to improve seasonal groundwater forecasts

    • BRGM supervisor: Jean-Pierre VERGNES - jp.vergnes@brgm.fr
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Florence Habets / ENS de Paris
    • Opportunity: OPEN. The candidate should have a 5-year degree (Master’s degree or engineering school) in geosciences, hydrogeology, environmental sciences, or applied mathematics. A strong knowledge of modelling and applied mathematics and a strong motivation for research are required. A strong affinity with hydrogeology would be a plus. Knowledge of computer development, including knowledge of the Linux work environment and Fortran and Python programming languages, would be desirable. A first experience in hydrogeological modelling would also be appreciated. Good English language skills (written/oral) as well as good communication skills with a variety of partners are important.

    Effect of sea level rise and sediment by-pass on the medium to long-term shoreline evolution

    • BRGM supervisor: Déborah IDIER et Arthur ROBINET
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Bruno CASTELLE / UMR 5805, EPOC - OASU (Environnements et Paléoenvironnements Océaniques et Continentaux), Université de Bordeaux, Pessac
    • Opportunity: CLOSED

    Hydrosedimentary functioning of the North Medoc coast, natural evolutionary trajectories at secular time scale and effects of management actions

    • BRGM supervisor: Alexandre Nicolae LERMA et Cyril MALLET, a.lerma@brgm.fr
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Bruno CASTELLE / UMR 5805, EPOC - OASU (Environnements et Paléoenvironnements Océaniques et Continentaux), Université de Bordeaux, Pessac
    • Opportunity: OPEN

    Understanding and multi-scale modeling of the clay shrinkage-swelling phenomenon and its impacts in financial terms. Contributing elements to the compensation scheme for natural disasters

    • BRGM supervisor: Séverine BERNARDIE et Sébastien GOURDIER, s.bernardie@brgm.fr
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Jean-Christophe CALVET & Gilles GRANDJEAN
    • Opportunity: OPEN. Second year of a Master’s degree in geoscience with a good knowledge of geotechnics, numerical analysis and statistics.

    Spatialisation of intrinsically potentially contaminated anthropogenic deposits present in urban territories

    • BRGM supervisor: Cécile LE GUERN 
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Chantal DE FOUQUET / GEOSCIENCES (Centre de Géosciences), Université PSL, MINES Paris Tech, Fontainebleau
    • Opportunity: CLOSED

    Back-diffusion and Biodegradation: natural attenuation of chlorinated compounds in low-permeability aquifers

    • BRGM supervisor: Marc CRAMPON et Michaela BLESSING
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Patrick HOHENER / UMR7376, LCE (Laboratoire de Chimie de l'Environnement), Université Aix-Marseille 
    • Opportunity: CLOSED

    Pilot-scale enhanced recovery of light hydrocarbons (LNAPL) by injection of the mobilization foam / polymer

    • BRGM supervisor: Stéphan COLOMBANO et Hossein DAVARZANI
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Azita AHMADI–SENICHAULT / UMR 5295, I2M (Institut de Mécanique d'ingénierie - Bordeaux), Université de Bordeaux 
    • Opportunity: CLOSED

    Enhancement of the recovery of light hydrocarbons (LNAPL) by injection of mobilization and delivery foams

    • BRGM supervisor: Stéphan COLOMBANO & Hossein DAVARZANI
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Hugues BODIGUEL / UMR 5520, LRP (Laboratoire Rhéologie et Procédés), Institut Polytechnique de Grenoble, Université Grenoble- Rhône-Alpes 
    • Opportunity: CLOSED

    Electrostatic separation study for recovering valuable metals from fine fractions of industrial wastes

    • BRGM supervisor: Nour-eddine MENAD
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Lucien DASCALESCU / UPR3346, Institut Pprime (Recherche & Ingénierie pour les transports, l'énergie & l'environnement), Université de Poitiers, Poitiers
    • Opportunity: CLOSED

    In situ kinetics measurement of catalysed dissolution – application to bioleaching of cobaltiferous pyrite

    • BRGM supervisor: Anne-Gwenaelle GUEZENNEC, ag.guezennec@brgm.fr
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Alastair MAGNALDO / CEA, Nuclear energy Division,  Research Department of Mining and Fuel Recycling Processes, Service of Dissolution and Separation Processes, Laboratory of Dissolution Studies, CEA, Bagnols-sur-Cèze
    • Opportunity: OPEN. With a Master’s degree or degree from an engineering school, the applicant will have strong skills in process/bioprocess engineering and/or biotechnology. A strong interest in designing and implementing experiments and in modelling is also required.

    Development of an innovative bioleaching process for the treatment of limonitic nickel laterites - BIONICKEL

    • BRGM supervisor: Anne-Gwenaelle GUEZENNEC, ag.guezennec@brgm.fr
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Eric Olmos / Laboratory Reactions and Process Engineering (LGRP, UMR 7274), CNRS / University of Lorraine, Nancy
    • Opportunity: OPEN. The PhD position is open to students from all countries. Applicants must have (or be about to obtain) a degree equivalent to the French Master 2 Diploma (e.g., a Master of Science degree including a Master Thesis) and a solid background in process engineering, bioprocesses or biotechnology. Implementation of experimental tests is of importance in this study. The candidate should be proficient in English. Knowledge of French will be helpful but is not required.

    Flows and reactive transport of fine particles. Application to injectivity in geothermal reservoirs

    • BRGM supervisor: Laurent ANDRE et Philippe LEROY, l.andre@brgm.fr
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Jean-Louis ROUET & Cyprien SOULAINE / UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans
    • Opportunity: OPEN. The required profile is that of a physicist specialising in fluid mechanics and numerical sciences.

    Contribution to a sustainable and efficient exploitation of underground energy resources by an innovative aero-geothermal hybrid thermodynamic machine

    • BRGM supervisor: Antoine VOIRAND
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Marc CLAUSSE / UMR 5008, CETHIL (Centre d’Énergétique et de Thermique de Lyon), INSA Lyon, Lyon
    • Opportunity: CLOSED

    Exploration of geothermal resources in rift opening mechanisms on conceptual geothermal models

    • BRGM supervisor: Justine BRIAIS et Cécile ALLANIC, j.briais@brgm.fr
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Catherine HOMBERG / UMR 7193, ISTeP (Institut des Sciences de la Terre de Paris), Sorbonne Université, Paris
    • Opportunity: OPEN. The applicant should have a solid knowledge of stratigraphy and structural geology in the brittle domain, with an interest in petrography and geochronology. They should be capable of working on their own initiative in the field and as part of multidisciplinary partnerships.

    Joint analysis of text and images from social media for natural disaster management characterization

    • BRGM supervisor: Cécile GRACIANNE
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Guillaume CLEUZIOU / EA 4022, LIFO (Laboratoire d'Informatique Fondamentale d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans 
    • Opportunity: CLOSED

    Geological knowledge framework and structural interpretation process for building 3D architectures of sub-surface

    • BRGM supervisor: Christelle LOISELET
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: Yannick BRANQUET / UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans 
    • Opportunity: CLOSED

    Identification and quantification of mineralogical phases in complex 3D materials: use of Artificial Neural Networks in tomographic studies

    • BRGM supervisor: Sylvain GRANGEON et Francis CLARET, s.grangeon@brgm.fr
    • Thesis director / Partner laboratory: B GALERNE & R HARBA  & D FALL / EA 4229, PRISME, Département IRAuS (Images, Robotique, Automatique et Signal), Axe Images Vision, Université d'Orléans, Orléans
    • Opportunity: OPEN

    How to apply?

    Your application must include the following documents: a CV, a cover letter, a letter from a reference, a list of academic grades (bachelor’s degree, Master’s first year and first semester of Master’s second year). You should send the documents to the supervisors and thesis directors.

    We strongly encourage you to contact the topic leader as early as possible to inform them of your intention to apply.

    Financing and supervisory arrangements

    BRGM's doctorates programme applies several types of funding:

    • Employment by BRGM: doctoral students are employed by BRGM but affiliated with a doctoral faculty, under a partnership with a university laboratory. Work on the thesis is mainly conducted at BRGM and fully integrated into one or more of its projects.
    • Employment by a university: doctoral students are employed by their university under a project run in partnership with a university laboratory. BRGM co-finances the thesis scholarship directly, under a co-supervision agreement with the PhD student's host institution.
    • Employment by a company (e.g. with CIFRE funding): the PhD student works under an agreement between BRGM, the university laboratory and a company.

    Other ways of integrating PhD studies into BRGM projects may be considered on a case-by-case basis.

    One of the aims of the new BRGM doctorates policy is for about one third of its PhD students to be employed by BRGM. Whether or not the PhD student is employed by BRGM, a co-supervision agreement is always signed between BRGM and the partner laboratory or laboratories.

    Etude des flyschs de Zumaia, Pays Basque espagnol
    • 86.00
      theses co-supervised by BRGM researchers in 2019

    • 32.00
      theses defended in 2019

    The experimental LABBIO facility, Orléans

    Undertake a post-doctorate at BRGM

    BRGM offers funding opportunities for post-doctoral contracts of 12 to 18 months.
    3D modelling techniques at BRGM

    3D modelling techniques at BRGM (Orleans, 2011).

    © BRGM

    Post-doctoral researchers who hold a PhD acquired in a research organisation other than BRGM enhance their own scientific experience and contribute their specific knowledge of priority topics to BRGM's multidisciplinary research teams. 

    They can also follow training courses designed to assist them in their scientific careers. 

    What are the prospects afterwards? 

    At the end of their post-doctoral contract, some researchers are hired by BRGM, while others leverage their experience by moving into teaching careers or joining private research units. 

    How to apply? 

    Post-doctoral contracts are published on the Join BRGM website. 

    Post-doctoral contracts are governed by the post-doctoral student's integration charter

    Candidates for a post-doctoral position at BRGM are eligible if less than five years have passed between the date on which they defended their thesis and the date of entry into force of the employment contract. Post-doctoral fellowships at BRGM have a maximum duration of 18 months.

    Sediment extraction and purification, Orléans

    Ongoing and completed PhD theses and post-docs

    The theses and post-doctorates carried out at BRGM cover all of the establishment's scientific programmes. Discover below some of the subjects of theses and post-doctorates in progress or completed.

    AL REDA MUSTAPHA - Cheminements et transferts sédimentaires des séries syn-orogéniques du bassin d'Aquitaine
    UMR 8148, GEOPS (Géosciences Paris Sud), Université Paris -Saclay, Orsay (2016-2019)

    BERNARD THOMAS - Post Orogenic sediment flux to continental margins: Miocene erosion and sediment yield from the Pyrenees
    School of Geosciences, Universiy of Edimburg, UK (2016-2019)

    BERTAUTS MAXIME - Chronologie et dynamique des circulations fluides associées aux minéralisations polymétalliques des Alpes du Nord
    ISTERRE (Institut des Sciences de la Terre), Université Grenoble Alpes, Grenoble (2019-2022)

    BESSIERE ELOÏSE - Geodynamics of the Alborant Sea, the Rif and the Betic cordillera: Field observations in the internal Betic, kinematic reconstructions and numerical modelling
    UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2015-2018)

    BILAU ANTONIN - Datation des phases critiques de fracturation au cours de l'évolution du prisme alpin
    UMR 5204, EDYTEM ( Environnements, DYnamiques et TErritoires de la Montagne), Université Savoie Mont-Blanc, Chambéry (2019-2022)

    BOIVIN CLÉMENT - Temps longs et temps court des instabilités gravitaires profondes : contribution à la connaissance des phénomènes pour la gestion de l'aléa en montagne aline
    UMR7516, IPGS (Institut de Physique du Globe de Strasbourg), EOST, Strasbourg (2019-2022)

    BRIVES JACQUES - Imaging Pyrenean lithosphere with ambiant noise correlations
    ISTERRE (Institut des Sciences de la Terre), Université Grenoble Alpes, Grenoble (2016-2019)

    CANVA ALBANE - Géodynamique de la zone Nord-Ligure : traitement des données de la campagne océanographique
    SEFASILS - Intégration régionale sous géomodeleur UMR 7329, GEOAZUR, Université de Nice sophia Antipolis, Valbonne (2019-2022)

    CARDINAL THIBAUT - Le quaternaire récent dans les Alpes du Sud : modèles, formations et évolution du relief et du climat
    UMR 7329, GEOAZUR, Université de Nice sophia Antipolis, Valbonne & ISTerre, Université Grenoble Alpes, Grenoble (2019-2022)

    CREMADES ANTOINE - Topographic growth, basin flexure and sediment flux in early muntain belt/foreland basin systems: Cretaceous-Plalaeogene evolution of the central-eastern Pyrenees
    UMR 7358, CRPG (Centre de Recherches Pétrographiques et Géochimiques), Université de Lorraine, Nancy (2018-2021)

    DAUDET MAXIME - Initiation of tectonic accretion in the Betic-Rif domain
    UMR 5563, GET (Géosciences Environnement Toulouse), Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse (2015-2018)

    DELOUME-CARPENTRAS QUENTIN - Faciès sédimentaires, architecture et évolution diagénétique du Jurassique moyen et supérieur de la bordure nord-est du Bassin Aquitain (Dordogne, Lot, Lot-et-Garonne) : influence sur le développement des réseaux karstiques
    UMR 8148, GEOPS (Géosciences Paris Sud), Université Paris -Saclay, Orsay (2018-2021)

    FAURE AGATHE - Tectonique et genèse des reliefs et paysages alpins : évolution 3D de la nappe de Digne et de son avant-pays dans la région de Barles
    UMR 7193, ISTeP (Institut des Sciences de la Terre de Paris), UPMC, Paris (2019-2022)

    GIRAULT JEAN-BAPTISTE - Raccourcissement crustal, évolution thermique, dynamique des bassins et de la chaîne d'avant-pays via une intégration source to sink : le cas des Alpes occidentales
    UMR 7193, ISTeP (Institut des Sciences de la Terre de Paris), UPMC, Paris (2016-2019)

    HANNOUZ ESTELLE - Relations structurales et cinématiques actuelles entre l'arc externe des Alpes Occidentales et la vallée du Rhône
    ISTERRE (Institut des Sciences de la Terre), Université Grenoble Alpes, Grenoble (2019-2022)

    HERVIOU CLÉMENT - Circulations de fluides en base de zone sismogénique : bilan des productions - flux de fluide et transfert de silice associé dans une zone de subduction exhumée
    UMR 7193, ISTeP (Institut des Sciences de la Terre de Paris), UPMC, Paris (2019-2022)

    HOYM DE MARIEN LUC - Tectonique et métamorphisme des unités à haute pression du sud du Massif Central : Implications sur l’évolution géodynamique sur la chaîne varisque
    UMR 6118, Géosciences Rennes, Université de Rennes, Rennes (2016-2019)

    JACOB JEAN-BAPTISTE - Les phases précoces de l’orogenèse varisque dans les Massifs Cristallins Externes des Alpes occidentales
    ISTERRE (Institut des Sciences de la Terre), Université Grenoble Alpes, Grenoble (2019-2022)

    JOLLIVET-CASTELOT MARTIN - Bassin de Diepe-Hampshire : évolution cénozoïque et enregistrement des événements géodynamiques
    UMR 8187, LOG (Laboratoire d’Océanologie et de Géosciences), Université des Sciences et Technologies de Lille, Villeneuse d'Asq (2015-2018)

    LAURENT AURORE - Étude du front orogénique varisque dans les Hauts-de-France : nature et structure des bassins carbonifères, modélisation 3D, évolution géodynamique et applications à la géothermie
    UMR 8187, LOG (Laboratoire d’Océanologie et de Géosciences), Université des Sciences et Technologies de Lille, Villeneuse d'Asq (2018-2021)

    LESCOUTRE RODOLPHE - The role of the Rift-inheritance in compressional systems: field approach
    UMR7516, IPGS (Institut de Physique du Globe de Strasbourg), EOST, Strasbourg (2016-2019)

    LOPAREV ARTIOM - Géodynamique et mouvements verticaux en relation avec le « Source to Sink » du bouclier des Guyanes et liés à l’ouverture de l’Atlantique Équatorial
    UMR 5563, GET (Géosciences Environnement Toulouse), Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse (2016-2018)

    MARIE NICOLAS - Analyse « source to sink » du Paléogène du bassin de Paris : caractérisation et prédiction pétrophysique des sédiments. Construction d'un modèle géométrique 3D à des fins hydrogéolgiques, géothermiques (TBE) et géomécaniques
    UMR 6118, Géosciences Rennes, Université de Rennes, Rennes (2019-2022)

    MARLOT LOÏC - Enregistrement des changements climatiques globaux et réponse sédimentaire associée dans un bassin intracratonique : le Bartonien du bassin parisien
    Centre de Géosciences, MINES ParisTech, Fontainebleau (2019-2022)

    MERCUZOT MATHILDE - Relations tectonique-environnementsédimentation : le cas des bassins stéphano-permiens du nord du Massif Central et du Bassin de Paris
    UMR 6118, Géosciences Rennes, Université de Rennes, Rennes (2017-2020)

    MOREAU KEVIN - Caractérisation des hétérogénéités réservoirs des systèmes carbonatés continentaux - liens entre faciès sédimentaire, propriété microstructurale, diagenèse et réponse pétrophysique
    UMR 8148, GEOPS (Géosciences Paris Sud), Université Paris -Saclay, Orsay (2019-2022)

    NAÏR INÉS - Couplage des méthodes thermobarométriques et thermométrie Raman : application à des contextes thermiques de bassin et d’orogenèse
    UMR 5563, GET (Géosciences Environnement Toulouse), Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse (2018-2021)

    NOUIBAT AHMED - La contribution à l'élaboration d'un géomodèle 3D crustal des alpes occidentales et leurs bassins périphériques : tomographie sismique par inversion de formes d'ondes complètes
    ISTERRE (Institut des Sciences de la Terre), Université Grenoble Alpes, Grenoble (2019-2022)

    ORTIZ ALEXANDRE - Bilan érosion-sédimentaire : bassin d'Aquitaine durant surrection Pyrénées
    UMR 6118, Géosciences Rennes, Université de Rennes, Rennes (2017-20202) PADRISA

    JORDI MIRO - The role of the rift-inheritance in compressional suystems : quantification & comparison with other collisional systems
    UMR7516, IPGS (Institut de Physique du Globe de Strasbourg), EOST, Strasbourg (2017-2020)

    RAJIC KRISTIJAN - Fluid circulation in subduction zones ; microstructural and geochemical characterization of deep fluids interactions ; interactions fluids-rheology
    UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2019-2022)

    RAT JULIETTE - Geodynamics of the rift basins recycling during an orogenic cycle
    UMR 5563, GET (Géosciences Environnement Toulouse), Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse (2015-2018)

    SASPITURRY NICOLAS - West Pyrenean Cretaceous basin: sedimentological response to the supposed hyper-thinned rift involved in an orogen
    ENSEGID (École Nationale Supérieure en Environnement, Géoressources et Ingénierie du Développement durable), INP Bordeaux, Pessac (2016-2019)

    SERIN-TUIKALEPA IALE - Évolution du cours de la Loire au Pléistocène et relation avec la géodynamique et les peuplements anciens du sud du bassin de Paris
    UMR 7194, Département de Préhistoire, Équipe « Archives sédimentaires et matériaux de la Préhistoire », Musée National d'Histoire Naturelle, Paris (2018-2021)

    TERNOIS SÉBASTIEN - Reconstruction de la dynamique précoce d'un orogène. Mise en évidence de la transition rift-collision, dans le système estpyrénéen par la géo-thermochronologie
    UMR 7358, CRPG (Centre de Recherches Pétrographiques et Géochimiques), Université de Lorraine, Nancy (2016-2018)

    UZEL JESSICA - Cartographie et processus de formation des surfaces d'altération des Pyrénées occidentales et de la Chaîne Cantabrique
    UMR 6118, Géosciences Rennes, Université de Rennes, Rennes (2016-2018)

    VANARDOIS JONAS - Évolution de la structure et de l'état thermique du socle Varisque du Carbonifère au Permien dans les massifs cristallins externes des Aiguilles-Rouges, de Belledone et du Pelvoux
    UMR 6249, Laboratoire de Chrono-environnement, Université de Franche Comté, Besançon (2019-2022)

    VILLARD JUSTINE - Spatial and Chronological transition from an Orogen to a Passive Margin: case study from the eastern Pyrenes foreland area
    UMR 5243, Geosciences Montpellier, Université Montpellier, Montpellier (2016-2018)

    VINCIGUERRA CONSTANCE - Early Pyreness development: Reconstitution of Late Cretaceous- Palaeocene proto-relief palaeogeography from sedimentary systems in the early periorogenic basins
    ENSEGID (École Nationale Supérieure en Environnement, Géoressources et Ingénierie du Développement durable), INP Bordeaux, Pessac (2016-2018)

    WALDNER MAXIME - e-P-T-s Constraints in collisional orogens
    UMR 7193, ISTeP (Institut des Sciences de la Terre de Paris), UPMC, Paris (2016-2018)

    CAUDAL PHILIPPE - Géomatique et géologie 3D pour l'exploitation des fronts de déblais rocheux
    EA 4630, LGC (Laboratoire Géomatique et Foncier), Équipe L2G (Laboratoire de Géomatique et Géosciences), CNAM, Université de Nantes, Nantes (2018-2021)

    DUCASSE ÉTIENNE - Cartographie fine de l’argile minéralogique par drone
    DOTA -(Optique et techniques associées), ONERA, Palaiseau (2015-2018)

    DUMONT MARC - Caractérisation des structures hydrogéologiques en milieu volcanique (île de La Réunion) grâce à une approche hydro-géophysique
    UMR 7154, LGSR (Laboratoire GéoSciences Réunion), Université de la Réunion, Saint Denis. Plateforme Hydrologie, ENSEGID, INP Bordeaux, Bordeaux (2015-2018)

    IRAVANI MOHAMMAD ALI - Effects of temperature and saturation changes on dielectric permittivity and complex electrical resistivity of porous media saturated with DNAPLs: a laboratory study
    UMR 7619, METIS (Milieux environnementaux, transferts et interactions dans les hydrosystèmes et les sols), Sorbonne Université, Paris (2016-2019)

    LAZARO ROCHE IGNACIO - Design, réalisation et test in situ d'une caméra muons pour des applications en Sciences de la Terre et en Génie civil
    LSBB (Laboratoire Souterrain Bas Bruit), Université Nice sophia Antipolis, Nice (2015-2018)

    PIZZELA LAURE - Prise en compte d'une anisotropie variable dans le cadre de la modélisation implicite à l'aide de la méthode du potentiel
    Centre de Géosciences, MINES ParisTech, Fontainebleau (2017-2020)

    POITEVIN CYRIL - Variabilité du niveau marin relatif le long du littoral de Brest (France) par combinaison de méthodes géodésiques spatiales (altimétrie radar, InSAR et GPS)
    UMR 7266, LIENS (LIttoral ENvironnement et Sociétés), Université La Rochelle, La Rochelle (2015-2018)

    PORTE JULIEN - 3D complex conductivity imaging from Controlled Source Electromagnetic data
    UMR7516, IPGS (Institut de Physique du Globe de Strasbourg), EOST, Strasbourg (2018-2020)

    AISSAT RYMA - Développement d’outils d’optimisation innovants pour la modélisation d’un système aquifère régional en contexte de changement global
    ENSEGID (École Nationale Supérieure en Environnement, Géoressources et Ingénierie du Développement durable), INP Bordeaux, Pessac (2017-2020)

    AMMOR SALMA - Apport de la tomographie à protons par résonance magnétique (RMP) pour une meilleure prise en compte du changement d'échelle et de l'hétérogénéité dans les modèles de transfert d'eau de la zone non saturée
    UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2019-2022)

    BAILLIEUL MARION - Capteurs infrarouges pour la détection de polluants aquatiques : Synthèse, Optimisation et Qualification
    UMR 6226, ISCR (Institut des Sciences Chimiques de Rennes), Verres et Céramiques, Université de Rennes, Rennes (2015-2018)

    BAULON LISA - Déterminisme climatique et hydrogéologique de l'évolution à long terme des niveaux de nappe : approche multiéchelle spatiale et temporelle des extrêmes hydroclimatiques
    UMR 6143, M2C (Morphodynamique Continentale et Côtière), Université de Caen Normandie, Caen (2019-2022)

    CORNETTE NICOLAS - Impact du changement climatique sur les ressources en eau de proche subsurface à l’horizon 2050-2100 - 6 Application aux régions de socle cristallin (eg Bretagne)
    UMR 6118, Géosciences Rennes, Université de Rennes, Rennes (2019-2022)

    DALL’ALBA VALENTIN - Modélisation hydrodynamique d’un aquifère côtier complexe Méditerranéen (Plio-Quaternaire du Roussillon) pour l’évaluation de l’impact du changement global sur la ressource en eau
    CHYNE, Laboratory of Quantitative Hydrogeology, University of Neuchâtel, Switzerland (2018-2021)

    DAVID MARINE - Influence des apports d’eau souterraine sur le fonctionnement hydrologique et biogéochimique des lagunes méditerranéennes
    Équipe Aquacultures durables, MARBEC (MARine Biodiversity, Exploitation and Conservation), Université Aix-Marseille, aix-Marseille (2016-2019)

    DUFOYER ADELINE - Signification physique et hydrologique de l'information spectrale contenue dans le signal hydrodynamique à l'exutoire des systèmes karstiques
    UMR 6143, M2C (Morphodynamique Continentale et Côtière), Université de Caen Normandie, Caen (2016-2019)

    GARIN THIBAUT - Corrélation entre les résultats de tests en forages et la structuration karstique d'un aquifère carbonaté pour la caractérisation de la ressource en eau souterraine stratégique du bassin-versant de l’Huveaune (de la Sainte Baume à la mer)
    UM 34, CEREGE (Centre Européen de Recherche et d'Enseignement des Géosciences de l'Environnement), Université Aix-Marseille, Aix (2018-2021)

    GUILLEMOTO QUENTIN - Développement des solutions numériques pour la gestion active des solutions naturelles de rétention et de traitement de l'eau en milieu côtier
    UMR 7619, METIS (Milieux environnementaux, transferts et interactions dans les hydrosystèmes et les sols), Sorbonne Université, Paris (2019-2022)

    HULIN CLAUDIE - Couplage géomécanique-géochimie dans les milieux poreux non saturés : pression de cristallisation, tension capillaire
    UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2015-2018)

    LE MESNIL MARTIN - Modélisation hydrologique des crues et spatialisation d'indicateurs de genèse du ruissellement : Application sur des bassins naturels et agricoles en milieu karstique (Méditerranée, Jura, Normandie)
    UMR1221, LISAH (Laboratoire d'étude des Interactions Sol - Agrosystème - Hydrosystème), INRA/CNRS/IRD, Montpellier (2017-2020)

    MORENO-MARTIN DANIEL - Datation et modélisation hydrogéochimique des circulations hydrologiques profondes dans les bassinsversants vosgiens (Strenbach-Ringelbach)
    UMR 7517, LHyGeS (Laboratoire d'Hydrologie et de Géochimie de Strasbourg), Université Louis Pasteur (2019-2022)

    NICOLAS MADELEINE - Impact of heterogeneity on natural and managed aquifer recharge in weathered fractured crystalline rock aquifers - Insights from two instrumented sites at different scales (south India)
    UMR 6118, Géosciences Rennes, Université de Rennes, Rennes (2015-2018)

    PEROTIN LAÏNA - Caractérisation de la recharge et évaluation de la ressource en eau souterraine par les gaz dissous en milieu karstique
    UMR 5569, HSM (HydroSciences Montpellier), Université de Montpellier (2018-2021)

    ALMOHAMAD DALIA - La simulation de la réponse dynamique de barrages en terre sous séisme
    LAMé (Laboratoire de mécanique Gabriel Lamé), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2019-2022)

    BOTTI MICHÈLE - Méthodes de discrétisation avancées pour la modélisation hydro-poro-mécanique
    UMR 5149, IMAG (Institut Montpelliérain Alexander Grothendieck), Université de Montpellier, Montpellier (2015-2018)

    BOUVIER CLÉMENT - Dynamique des barres d’avant-côte et relation avec l’évolution du trait de côte à l’échelle événementielle
    UMR 5805, EPOC (Environnements et Paléoenvironnements Océaniques et Continentaux), Université de Bordeaux (2016-2019)

    CHABERT CLÉMENT - Modélisation du transfert particulaire et de la rémanence des contaminants associés : le cas du césium-137 dans le bassin de la Loire
    UMR 8212, LSCE (Laboratoire des Sciences du Climat et de l’Environnement), IPSL (Institut Pierre Simon Laplace), UVSQ (Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin), Gif-sur-Yvette (2016-2019)

    CHALLIS JACK - Evolutions temporelles des  caractéristiques de marée sur le plateau nord-ouest européen
    UMR 7266, LIENSs (LIttoral ENvironnement et Sociétés), Université de La Rochelle, La Rochelle (2020-2023)

    D'ANNA MAURIZIO - Modélisation passée et future de l’évolution du trait de côte sableux et de ses incertitudes : vers une approche holistique
    UMR 5805, EPOC (Environnements et Paléoenvironnements Océaniques et Continentaux), Université de Bordeaux (2018-2020)

    DENG NA - Modélisation numérique dynamique et multi-échelle de glissements de terrain à contrôle hydro-gravitaire
    ETNA (Érosion Torrentielle, Neige et Avalanches), IRSTEA, Grenoble (2018-2020)

    EL ARAYEH RANA - Bathymétrie différentielle à partir des caractéristiques des vagues obtenues par imagerie optique satellitaire : un nouvel outil pour la cartographie de mouvements et changements de morphologie sous-marine
    UMR 7013, Institut Denis Poisson, Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2019-2022)

    FILIPPI CÉLINE - Imagerie en onde de surface : nouvelle approche théorique et validation par modélisation numérique et en laboratoire
    AI (Laboratoire Auscultation et Imagerie), IFFSTAR (Institut Français des Sciences et Technologies des Transports, de l’Aménagement et des Réseaux), Nantes (2016-2018)

    GAILLOT ARTHUR - Quantification et modélisation de l’accélération des processus de transfert sédimentaire dans des contextes de plaine pour une meilleure gestion de la qualité des milieux récepteurs
    EA 6293, GéHCO (Géo-hydrosystèmes continentaux), Université Francois Rabelais, Tours (2018-2020)

    GUILLEN LUCIE - Recul des falaises rocheuses en Pays Basque par processus gravitaires et hydrogravitaires : identification, analyses et modélisation numérique
    SIAME (Laboratoire des Sciences pour l’Ingénieur Appliqués à la Mécanique et au génie Électrique), UPPA, Anglet (2019-2022)

    LEDIEU LAURIANE - Compréhension et modélisation de la dynamique hydro-sédimentaire actuelle d'un bassin-versant anthropisé
    UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2017-2020)

    MERCURY NICOLAS - Étude sismotectonique de la séquence volcano-sismique 2018-2019 à l’Est de Mayotte
    UMR7516, IPGS (Institut de Physique du Globe de Strasbourg), EOST, Strasbourg (2019-2022)

    PERRIN TRAN VI-VI ÉLODIE - Propagation des incertitudes et calibration des simulations numériques pour l’évaluation des coûts liés aux inondations marines
    Institut Fayol, Génie Mathématique et Industriel, Ecoles des Mines de Saint-Étienne, MINES-Telecom Institute, Saint-Étienne (2017-2020)

    PERUZZETTO MARC - Modélisation des processsus gravitaires en domaine torrentiel pour l'évaluation des risques associés
    IPGP (Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris), Paris (2017-2020)

    PHILIPPENKO-CRNOKRAK XENIA - L'adaptation au changement climatique dans une communauté insulaire fragile : partir des possibles pour s'adapter aux réalités environnementales ? Le cas de l'archipel français de Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon
    UMR 8591, LGP (Laboratoire de Géographie Physique), Université Panthéon-Sorbonne, Paris (2018-2020)

    POULAIN PABLO - Modélisations des instabilités et des tsunamis : étude de la dynamique des glissements aux Antilles
    IPGP (Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris), Paris (2018-2020)

    PREMAILLON MÉLODY - Vers une quantification de la contribution sédimentaire liée à l'érosion des falaises côtières mondiales
    UMR 5563, GET (Géosciences Environnement Toulouse), Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse (2015-2018)

    THIRARD GUILLAUME - Mouvements gravitaires de côtes rocheuses et d’arrière littoral : Rythmes d’évolution, seuils de déclenchement et modélisation spatialisée de l’aléa (Normandie, France)
    UMR 6554, LETG (Littoral - Environnement - Télédétection - Géomatique), Université de Caen (2017-2020)

    WUILLOT GABRIELLE - Rôle de l'érosion des surfaces continentales sur le cycle du carbone au sein des bassins-versants
    UMR 6143, M2C (Morphodynamique Continentale et Côtière), Université de Caen Normandie, Caen (2019-2022)

    AGNEL MYRIAM - Cinétiques et mécanismes des processus d’échanges anioniques dans les rouilles vertes nanocristallines
    UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2017-2020)

    AMELLER JOAQUIN - Optimisation économique de programmes de redéveloppement de sites contaminés à l’échelle d’une métropole
    UMR G-EAU (Gestion de l'Eau, Acteurs, Usages), Montpellier (2016-2019)

    ARANDA ROMAIN - Utilisation de mousse pour le traitement de nappes phréatiques hétérogènes polluées par des composés chlorés
    UMR 5295, I2M (Institut de Mécanique d'ingénierie - Bordeaux), Université de Bordeaux (2017-2020)

    BEN ZEINEB HELA - Cinétique de dégradation de polymères organiques en contexte de stockage : étude expérimentale, bilans énergétiques et essais de généralisation
    UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2019-2022)

    BRANDELY MAXIME - Comportement des éléments traces métalliques dans des terres excavées entreposées en installation de stockage de déchet inerte (ISDI) : caractérisation du terme source et évaluation de la pérennité d’un traitement par stabilisation chimique
    EA DEEP (Déchets Eaux Environnement Pollutions), INSA, Université Claude Bernard, Villeurbanne (2019-2022)

    CAO FEIFEI - Approche interdisciplinaire pour la caractérisation hydrogéologique du milieu crayeux - Application au transfert de perchlorate dans la craie de Champagne
    EA 3795, GEGENAA (Groupe d'Étude sur les Géomatériaux et Environnements Naturels Anthropiques et Archéologiques), Université de Reims, Champagne-Ardenne, Reims (2016-2019)

    CAZALS FLORIAN - Mise au point d’une combinaison de traitements gradués efficaces, basés sur le lavage par (bio)surfactant et sur la biodégradation dynamisée, pour la dépollution des eaux souterraines des sites issus des activités de carbochimie (HAP notamment)
    LGE (Laboratoire Géomatériaux et Environnement), Université Paris Est Marne la Vallée, Marne la Vallée (2017-2020)

    COCHENNEC MAXIME - Changement d’échelle en dépollution : de l’expérimentation à la modélisation multi-échelle
    UMR 5502, IMFT (Institut de Mécanique des Fluides de Toulouse), Toulouse (2017-2020)

    COLOMBANO STEFAN - Écoulements multiphasiques de DNAPL (Dense Nonaqueous Phase Liquid) en milieu poreux : effets des soutiens thermique (chauffage). chimique (tensioactifs) sur la saturation résiduelle, la solubilisation et les endements épuratoires par réductions chimiques
    EA 4508, LGE (Laboratoire Géomatériaux et Environnement), UPEM (Université Paris-Est-Marne-la- Vallée), Marne-la-Vallée. IHE Delft (Institute for Water Education), Delft, The Netherlands (2015-2018)

    DIAZ CAMILLA - Traitements biologiques combinés pour la remédiation de Drainages Miniers Acides (DMA)
    UMR 5569, HSM (HydroSciences Montpellier), Université de Montpellier (2019-2022)

    EL-FARRICHA SAFAE - Fabrication d’agrégats en filière de construction de sol : influence de la qualité des liaisons organo-minérales sur les propriétés des Anthroposols
    Laboratoire PEREINE (exGRESE (Groupement de Recherche Eau Sol Environnement), IFR GEIST (Institut Génomique, Environnement, Immunité, Santé et Thérapeutiques), Université de Limoges, Limoges (2018-2021)

    FIKRI MEHDI - Paramètres microbiens clés indicateurs d’une re-fonctionnalisation durable de sols dégradés en milieu urbain
    UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2018-2021)

    JOHANSSON CLOTILDE - Oxydation des hydrocarbures aromatiques polycycliques (HAP) et de leurs sous-produits par injection de ferrate de potassium dans la zone saturée
    UMR7360, LIEC (Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire des Environnements Continentaux), Université de Lorraine, Nancy (2017-2019)

    LAROCHE ELIA - Caractérisation des acteurs et des mécanismes microbiologiques de biotransformation de l'arsenic, de l'antimoine et du thallium pour la mise en place d'une stratégie d'éco-technologie appliquée à la gestion d'anciens sites miniers
    UMR 5569, HSM (HydroSciences Montpellier), Université de Montpellier (2016-2019)

    MERTZ SAMUEL - Diagnostic 4D d’un Anthroposol minier : Impact de la pédogenèse sur la réactivité et le transfert des contaminants métalliques
    UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2018-2021)

    NAMJESNIK DALIJA - Seismicity in a flooded abandoned coal mine at Gardanne, Provence, France
    UMR 7359, GeoRessources, Université de Lorraine, Nancy & INERIS (2017-2020)

    NANDILLON ROMAIN - Phytostabilisation des éléments métalliques d'un technosol minier végétalisé par le genre Salix assistée par du biochar
    UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2016-2019)

    OMIRBEKOV SAGYN - Dépollution des sols par injection de mousses liquides : expériences et changement d'échelle
    UMR 5295, I2M (Institut de Mécanique d'ingénierie - Bordeaux), Université de Bordeaux (2017-2020)

    PHILIPPE NICOLAS - Récupération assistée des Hydrocarbures Aromatiques Polycycliques (HAPs) dans la zone saturée par soutien thermique
    UMR 5502, IMFT (Institut de Mécanique des Fluides de Toulouse), Toulouse (2017-2020)

    SAUVAGET BAPTISTE - Constitution de référentiels géochimiques locaux pour les sols et proches soussols urbains : de la base de données à l’interprétation géostatistique
    Centre de Géosciences, MINES ParisTech, Fontainebleau (2015-2018)

    VISITACION CARRILLO SOFIA MILAGROS - Comportement et élimination de phases liquides non aqueuses dans des modèles d'aquifères fracturés et fissurés
    UMR 6213, Équipe Nanosciences, Contaminants, Membranes, Institut UTINAM (Univers, Tempsfréquence, Interfaces, Nanostructures, Atmosphère et environnement, Molécules), Université de Franche-Comté, Besançon (2018-2021)

    ZHANG FENG FENG - Biogéochimie du Fer et des contaminants associés (As, Cr, Cd) dans les environnements soumis à des alternances de conditions redox
    UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2017-2020)

    ABI KHALIL ALMAZA - Étude et développement d'un matériau composite polyfonctionnel, innovant et éco-compatible pour le piégeage universel, réversible de polluants métalliques : Application à la remédiation d'effluents industriels et au recyclage de métaux
    UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2019-2022)

    BELFQUEH SAHAR - Développement d’une méthode innovante et éco-compatible pour la lixiviation et la séparation des terres rares (TRs) issues des aimants permanents des DEEE
    Institut de Chimie de Marcoule, UMR5257 CEA / CNRS/UM/ENSCM (2018-2020)

    CHARPENTIER PONCELET ALEXANDRE - Indicateurs « ressources » en Analyse du Cycle de Vie
    UMR 5255, ISM (Institut des Sciences Moléculaires), Université de Bordeaux, Talence (2018-2020)

    CHERON JONATHAN - Étude du micro-environnement bactérien dans un bioréacteur agité aéré : apport de la modélisation multi-échelle des phénomènes de transport en milieu triphasique en vue de la conception d'un simulateur de procédé de biolixiviation
    UMR 7274, LRGP (Laboratoire Réactions et Génie des Procédés), Université de Lorraine, Nancy (2017-2020)

    CUGERONE ALEXANDRE - Mobilité hydrothermale des métaux stratégiques (Ge, Ga, Cd, In) associés aux minéralisations Pb-Zn lors de l'histoire tectono-métamorphique hercynienne des Pyrénées
    UMR 5243, Geosciences Montpellier, Université Montpellier, Montpellier (2016-2019)

    DANINO-PERRAUD RAPHAËL - Équilibres entre offre et demande en métaux pour l’énergie le long de la chaine de valeur et réserves de l’anthroposphère
    UMR 7322, LEO (Laboratoire d'Économie d'Orléans), Université d' Orléans (2016-2019)

    DUQUESNE ÉLISE - Étude des propriétés électrochimiques des Hydroxydes Doubles Lamellaires : application à l’abattement de polluants anioniques
    UMR 8235, LISE (Laboratoire Interfaces et Systèmes Électrochimiques), Sorbonne Université, Paris (2016-2019)

    FORT JULIEN - Métasomatose et évolution pétrophysique : développement d’une démarche prédictive déterministe pour les systèmes hydrothermaux développant des altérations de type tourmalinisation à la transition magmatique hydrothermale
    UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2019-2022)

    GENEYTON ANTHONY - Flottation des particules fines : application au cas des minéraux porteurs de terres rares
    UMR 7359, GeoRessources, Université de Lorraine, Nancy (2016-2019)

    HUBAU AGATHE - Biolixivation de déchets de circuits imprimés pour la récupération de métaux stratégiques
    UMR 7359, GeoRessources, Université de Lorraine, Nancy (2016-2019)

    ISEPPI MARION - Fracturation polyphasée et contrôles des gisements de nickel supergène de Nouvelle-Calédonie. Nouvelles méthodes d'exploration et modèles de gisements
    ISEA (Institut des Sciences Exactes et Appliquées), Université de la Nouvelle Calédonie, Nouméa (2015-2018)

    LAUNAY GAËTAN - Hydrodynamique des modèles métallogéniques périgranitiques, applications à l’hydrothermalisme varisque
    UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2015-2018)

    LEGROS HÉLÈNE - Étude des minéralisations à W-Sn du sudest de la Chine, province du Jiangxi
    UMR 7359, GeoRessources, Université de Lorraine, Nancy (2015-2018)

    LINK GAËTAN - Les minéralisations aurifères : marqueurs des circulations de fluides crustaux au cours de l'évolution tardi-orogénique Varisque des Pyrénées
    UMR 5563, GET (Géosciences Environnement Toulouse), Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse (2016-2019)

    MONNIER LOÏS - Détermination des éléments en trace dans le quartz : application à l'exploration
    UMR 5563, GET (Géosciences Environnement Toulouse), Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse (2015-2018)

    NABYL ZINEB - Fertilité en métaux rares du magmatisme alcalin : approche expérimentale
    UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2016-2018)

    PO ADELINE - Développement d’un procédé de biolixiviation mécaniquement assisté – BIOMECALIX
    UMR 5503, LGC (Laboratoire de Génie Chimique), Institut National Polytechnique de Toulouse, Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse (2019-2022)

    SADEGHI MOHAMMAD - Développement d’un bioprocédé innovant pour le traitement des latérites nickélifères/ Development of an innovative bioleaching process for the treatment of limonitic nickel laterites – BIONICKEL
    UMR 7274, LRGP (Laboratoire Réactions et Génie des Procédés), Université de Lorraine, Nancy (2019- 2022)

    THEVENOT AMÉLIE - Couplage des matrices entrées-sorties, de l'analyse des flux de matériaux et de l'analyse de cycle de vie pour l'évaluation des bilans matières et des impacts environnementaux associés aux métaux dans un système économique
    UMR 5255, CyVi (Analyse du Cycle de Vie et Chimie Durable), ISM (Institut des Sciences Moléculaires), Université Bordeaux, Bordeaux (2015-2018)

    VELLA ALEX - Analyse des couplages minéralisations – processus orogéniques : développement d’une approche statistique prédictive multiéchelle. Massif Armoricain et nord du Massif Central
    UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2019-2021)

    BEAUDE LAURENCE - Simulation d'écoulements compositionnels en milieu fracturé : application à la géothermie haute énergie
    Laboratoire de Mathématiques J.A. Dieudonné, Équipe INRIA COFFEE (Complex Flows For Energy and Environnement), Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis, Nice (2015-2018)

    BENARD BHAVANI - Approche géochimique et hydrochimique multi-échelle du fonctionnement d’un système hydrothermal : exemple du Piton des Neiges et de la Fournaise
    UMR 7154, LGSR (Laboratoire GéoSciences Réunion), Université de la Réunion, Saint Denis (2017-2020)

    CHAAYA ROY - Couplage entre processus chimiques et mécaniques lors de l'hydratation d'une bentonite en température
    UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2019-2022)

    DAOUDI JORDAN - Optimisation d'une sonde multiparamètres dédiée à la mesure du pH, du rédox et de la conductivité pour la surveillance des réservoirs porofonds destinés au stockage de déchets radioactifs
    UMR 5503, LGC (Laboratoire de Génie Chimique), Institut National Polytechnique de Toulouse, Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse (2016-2019)

    DUWIQUET HUGO - Les zones de Failles Crustales comme systèmes géothermiques électrogènes : modélisations numériques et application aux systèmes naturels
    UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2018-2020)

    FELIPE DOS SANTOS PEDRO - Caractérisation thermo cinétique du système sous pression CO2 – Impuretés (NOx, SO2, O2, N2, H2) (Pmax 150 bar et 150°C)
    EA 1932, LATEP (Laboratoire de thermique et d'énergie des procédés), UPPA, Pau (2018-2020)

    HAMIDA RABIE FERAT - Étude des processus de transport réactif à l'aide des micro-laboratoires géologiques sur puce - GLoC- avec des applications à l'exploitation du sous-sol géologique
    UMR 5026, ICMCB (Institut de Chimie de la Matière Condensée de Bordeaux), Université de Bordeaux, Pessac (2018-2020)

    HELALI CHAHINEZ - Sélection de tensioactifs biosourcés pour l’inhibition de la corrosion-dépôt en géothermie par l’évaluation comparative de leur action sur le comportement électrochimique de l’acier au carbone : du laboratoire au démonstrateur in situ
    UMR 1010, Unité de Chimie Agro-Industrielle, ENSIACET, Université de Toulouse, Toulouse (2019-2022)

    LABEAU YANNIS - Couplage de la modélisation géologique 3D et de la modélisation hydrodynamique - Apport à la compréhension du système géothermique du Lamentin (Martinique)
    BIOSPHERES, DSI (Département Scientifique Interfacultaire), Université des Antilles, Fort de France, Martinique (2015-2018)

    LE CROM SÉBASTIEN - Compréhension et modélisation du comportement des fluides et des solutés en milieux insaturés à l'échelle microscopique
    UMR 8234, PHENIX (Physicochimie des Électrolytes et Nanosystèmes interfaciaux), Sorbonne Universités, Paris (2016-2019)

    MANSOURI-BOROUJENI MAHDI - Étude expérimentale microfluidique des mécanismes physiques et chimiques liés au stockage du CO2 dans les aquifères salins profonds
    UMR 7327, ISTO (Institut des Sciences de la Terre d'Orléans), Université d'Orléans, Orléans (2018-2020)

    MORCOS CHÉRIF - Procédé de Captage et libération du CO2 assisté par électrolyse utilisant des matériaux de type brucitiques
    UMR 5503, LGC (Laboratoire de Génie Chimique), Institut National Polytechnique de Toulouse, Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse (2017-2020)

    NDJAKA ANGE TATIANA - Rôle des processus thermophysiques dans les mécanismes de transport réactif induits par l’injection du CO2 dans les aquifères salés profonds
    UMR 5150, LFCR (Laboratoire des Fluides Complexes et leurs Réservoirs), Université de Pau et des Pays de l'Adour (2018-2020)

    RAMOTHE VIVIEN - Modélisation multi-échelle des processus physiques et chimiques à l’origine de la tension de surface liquide-gaz et de l’angle de contact à l’interface solide-liquide-gaz
    UMR 8234, PHENIX (Physicochimie des Électrolytes et Nanosystèmes interfaciaux), Sorbonne Universités, Paris (2016-2019)

    SANO MOYEME YÉNDOUBÉ CHARLES - Mesure continue de la cinétique de corrosion des aciers in situ dans les conditions de stockage Cigéo, à l'aide d'une méthodologie électrochimique robuste, éprouvée et validée
    UMR 5503, LGC (Laboratoire de Génie Chimique), Institut National Polytechnique de Toulouse, Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse (2019-2022)

    ZHAKIYEVA ZHANAR - Structure and dynamics of water in ordinary Portland and low CO2 cements
    ISTERRE (Institut des Sciences de la Terre), Université Grenoble Alpes, Grenoble (2017-2020)

    FOURRIER LÉO - Génération automatique d’explications adaptées aux utilisateurs : évaluer et améliorer la confiance dans les modèles prédictifs et la connaissance du phénomène prédit
    EA 6300, LIFAT (Laboratoire d'Informatique Fondamentale et Appliquée de Tours), Université François Rabelais, Tours (2019-2022)

    COOWAR THIERRY - Reconnaissance automatique des structures tectono-salifères à partir d’imageries géophysiques et de données géologiques
    UMR 5150, LFCR (Laboratoire des Fluides Complexes et leurs Réservoirs), Université de Pau et des Pays de l'Adour (2019-2022)

    SORNET GAUTHIER - Programmation parallèle multi-niveaux en calcul scientifique : application aux Géosciences
    EA 4022, LIFO (Laboratoire d'Informatique Fondamentale d'Orléans), Université d'Orlénas, Orléans (2015-2018)