banner-ombre-top
banner-ombre-left
Cascade (Espagne, 2014). © daviddelossan - Fotolia

AquaConSoil 2017

Du 26 au 30 Juin 2017 - Lyon - Colloque
Du 26 au 30 juin 2017, le BRGM, en partenariat avec Deltares et l’Université de Wageningen, organise au Centre de Congrès de Lyon la prochaine conférence AquaConSoil. Cette conférence européenne porte sur les systèmes sol-eau souterraine et la gestion de la ressource en eau.

Bannière

Ce 14e colloque, de portée internationale sur la thématique de l’utilisation et de la gestion durable des sols, des sédiments et des eaux souterraines, accueillera un panel varié de 600 à 800 participants européens et internationaux regroupant des acteurs académiques, des acteurs privés (industries, bureaux d’études, entreprises de travaux), des aménageurs et les pouvoirs publics (administrations, autorités nationales et locales).

Les thèmes 2017 de la conférence sont les suivants :

  • Evaluation et suivi de la qualité du sol, de l'eau et des sédiments
  • Evaluation des risques
  • Avancées dans les technologies d'assainissement
  • Stratégies et politiques pour la gestion et l'assainissement de la pollution
  • Réutilisation et mise à niveau des terres, de l'eau et des sédiments dans l'économie circulaire
  • Utilisation durable et aménagement du sous-sol

L’accueil de cette conférence en France a été obtenu grâce à la constitution d’un consortium français coordonné par le BRGM et associant notamment Axelera, Indura, l’université de Lyon, le GIS-EEDEMS et le GIS-FI.

Interventions du BRGM à AquaConSoil 2017

Le service géologique national prend une part active au programme d'AquaConSoil 2017, avec plusieurs interventions (participants BRGM en gras ci-dessous) :

Sessions plénières

Mardi 27 juin - 9h-10h30 : Soil, Sediment and (Ground) Water Resources: Integrating Science and Technology in System Based Solutions
Chair: Hanneke van der Klis (director unit Soil and Groundwater Deltares)

  • Welcome by Huub Rijnaarts (Chair AquaConSoil) & Nathalie Dörfliger (head local hosting consortium)
  • Key note lecture: Developments in soil-­water-­sediment quality management, scientific challenges facing policy and societal needs by Pierre Toulhoat (director BRGM)

Sessions thématiques - Mardi 27 juin

Mardi 27 juin - 11h-12h30 : 5a.1 SpS Prioritisation strategies for regional brownfield redevelopment: Perspectives & Feedback on existing tools and approaches*
Chair: Stephan Bartke
Organizers: Elsa Limasset; Stephan Bartke; Corinne Merly; Blandine Clozel; Sonia Doisy; Anne Dubromel; Lisa Pizzol; Stanislav Martinat; Petr Klusaček.

Mardi 27 juin - 11h-12h30 : 6a.2 Ecosystems Services based subsurface management
Chair: Jennifer Hellal

Mardi 27 juin - 16h-17h30 : 2c.1 Risk assessment emerging pollutant and multi-­compounds
Tracking perchlorate contamination sources in France: an historic approach
Daniel Hubé

Mardi 27 juin - 16h-17h30 : 1d.3 Integrated methods in assesment and monitoring I
MULTISCALEXPER: multiscale empirical treatability of the pollutants combined or not with multiscale numerical modeling: advantages, disadvantages, redundancies and failures on each scale and approach type.*
Ioannis Ignatiadis; Stefan Colombano; Hossein Davarzani; Stephanie Betelu; Romain Rodrigues; Fabienne Battaglia-Brunet; Julie Lions; Samuel Coussy

Sessions thématiques - Mercredi 28 juin

Mercredi 28 juin - 9h-10h30 : 1c.1 Monitoring microbial degradation processes
Microbial molecular and isotopic biomarkers of chloroethene (PCE, TCE, DCE, CV) biodegradation to evaluate natural attenuation contaminated plumes: which added value?
Jennifer Hellal; Stephane Vuilleumier; Jeremie Denonfoux; Louis Hermon; Gwenael Imfeld; Stephanie Ferreira; Catherine Joulian

Mercredi 28 juin - 9h-10h30 : 4c.2 Managing large scale industrial pollution
Innovative assessment of impacts from industrial activities on the groundwater body quality for improved regional groundwater management
Corinne Merly; Laurent Cadilhac; Marc Moulin; Clement Doney; Romain Chartier; Guy Fourniguet

Mercredi 28 juin - 11h-12h30 : 3e.2 Advances and future perspectives of nanoremediation
Nanoremediation -- a consultant's perspective
Petr Kvapil; Jaroslav Nosek; Miroslav Cernik; Paul Bardos; Corinne Merly

Mercredi 28 juin - 11h-12h30 : 5c.1 SpS Benchmarking of Excavated Soil Reuse Management in Europe
Chair: Rob Sweeney, CL:AIRE
Organizers: Celine Blanc; Nicholas Willenbrock; Andy Heurckmans; Jonathon Atkinson; Jean-Yves Richard.
BRGM and CL:AIRE, with the support of NICOLE and AXELERA

Mercredi 28 juin - 16h-17h30 : 1e.2 Groundwater-­soil-­sediment-­surface water interaction II
From soil to sediments in French river basins
Rosalie Vandromme; Olivier Cerdan; Grangeon Thomas; Anthony Foucher; Louis Maniere; Sebastien Salvador-Blanes; Evrard Olivier

Sessions thématiques - Jeudi 29 juin

Jeudi 29 juin - 9h-10h30 : 6a.1 SpS INSPIRATION – Shaping the European Strategic Research Agenda on Soil, Land Use and Land Management
Chair: tbc
Organizers: Stephan Bartke; Paul Nathanail; Linda Maring; Sandra Boekhold; Uwe Ferber; Franz Makeschin; Valerie Guerin; Detlef Grimski

Jeudi 29 juin - 9h-10h30 : 3c.3 SpS Geophysical monitoring of optimized DNAPL extraction techniques
Chair: tbc
Organizers: Emilie Nodot; Antoine Joubert; Jacques Deparis; Benjamin Francois; Thomas Invernizzi; Alain Dumestre; Nicolas Fatin-Rouge; Julien Maire; Delphine Kaifas; Aurelien Triger; Pierre Yves Klein; Quentin Giraud; Benoit Paris; David Cazaux; Jean Christophe Gourry; Stefan Colombano

Jeudi 29 juin - 11h-12h30 : 1d.4 Integrated methods in assesment and monitoring II
Environmental assessments on schools located on or near former industrial facilities: feedback on the use of dilution factors for prediction of indoor air quality
Virginie Derycke; Hubert Leprond; Mathilde Scamps; Clement Zornig; Dominic Gilbert

Jeudi 29 juin - 11h-12h30 : 3c.1 Physical and Thermal technologies for site remediation
Surfactant foam flushing for in situ recovery of heavy chlorinated hydrocarbons of DNAPL in an alluvial groundwater
Nicolas Fatin-Rouge; Delphine Kaifas; Julien Maire; Aurelien Triger; Pierre-Yves Klein; Antoine Joubert; Alain Dumestre; Stefan Colombano; Hossein Davarzani; David Cazaux; Cedric Marion; Quentin Giraud; Benoit Paris

Jeudi 29 juin - 11h-12h30 : 5c.3 Reuse and upgrading of water and soil products I
Advanced monitoring--modelling communication tool for optimising Soil Aquifer Treatment (SAT) system design & operation
Marie Pettenati; Geraldine Picot-Colbeaux; Anne Togola; Benjamin Lopez; Nicolas Devau; Loic Thomas; Axel Aurouet; Matthieu Baisset

Jeudi 29 juin - 11h-12h30 : 5c.3 Reuse and upgrading of water and soil products I
The fate of emerging pollutants: prediction of physico--chemical properties and modelling of degradation experiments
Philippe Blanc; Aourell Mauffret; Nicolas Devau; Benjamin Lopez; Geraldine Picot-Colbeaux; Nicole Baran; Anne Togola; Marie Pettenati

Jeudi 29 juin - 14h-15h30 : 6c.1 Spatial assessment of soil and water quality using big data and GIS
An Urban Geochemical Database for Contaminated Land Management
Jean-Francois Brunet; Helene Roussel; Etienne Taffoureau

Jeudi 29 juin - 14h-15h30 : 6c.1 Spatial assessment of soil and water quality using big data and GIS
Geochemical mapping and urban allotment garden soil management
Beatrice Bechet; Cecile Le Guern; Liliane Jean-Soro; Thierry Lebeau

Jeudi 29 juin - 16h-17h30 : 3b.4 In situ and ex situ chemical reduction techniques
DECHLORED: In situ implementation as a demonstration project of a chemical process for the reductive dechlorination of chlorinated solvents in polluted groundwaters
Ioannis IGNATIADIS; Stephanie BETELU; Romain RODRIGUES; Stefan COLOMBANO; Clement ZORNIG; Patrick EPARDEAU

Jeudi 29 juin - 16h-17h30 : 3b.4 In situ and ex situ chemical reduction techniques
In Situ Chemical Reduction for the remediation of chlordecone contaminated soils
Christophe Mouvet; Bastien Collet; Sebastien Bristeau; Mathilde Senergues; Luc Rangon; Jean-MarieGaude; Thierry Woignier

Jeudi 29 juin - 16h-17h30 : 1d.2 Biological and geochemical indicators in site assessment and MNA
Towards geochemical quality indicators of urban soils. Example of the "Ile de Nantes" (France).
Baptiste Sauvaget; Cecile Le Guern; Chantal de Fouquet

Sessions thématiques - Vendredi 30 juin

Vendredi 30 juin - 9h-10h30 : 3b.5 SpS Silphes project: remediating chlorinated solvents
Chair: David Cazaux
Organziers: Delphine Kaifas; Aurelien Triger; Antoine Joubert; Alain Dumestre; David Cazaux; Stefan Colombano; Nicolas Fatin-Rouge; Julien Maire; Benoit Castermans; Pierre-Yves Klein

Vendredi 30 juin - 9h-10h30 : 4c.3 Strategies for managing large scale pollution
Land use effect on nitrate storage and transport through unconfined Chalk aquifer
Geraldine Picot-Colbeaux; Dominique Thiery; Nicolas Devau; Josse Marine; Nicolas Surdyk; Hubert Peru3;; Marie Pettenati; Marc Parmentier; Laurent Andre

Vendredi 30 juin - 9h-10h30 :3h.1 Other technologies
Chair: Francis Garrido

POUR ALLER PLUS LOIN

Visiter le site internet d'AquaConSoil

Télécharger le document "Save the date"

BRGM - 3 avenue Claude-Guillemin - BP 36009 45060 Orléans Cedex 2 - France Tél. : +33 (0)2 38 64 34 34